Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ABBOTTS CLOSE, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 4UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+43.5%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+96.8%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
-7.4%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 4UZ
← Back to All Properties