Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
494, SOUTHPORT ROAD, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 9RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+14.9%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+270.0%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+150.0%
Sold on 2 September 2021
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 May 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 9RF
← Back to All Properties