Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ROPER GREEN, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.9%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,000
-25.9%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+575.0%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,000
Sold on 5 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8PJ
← Back to All Properties