9, OAKWORTH DRIVE, PRESCOT, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE

L35 1RS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£144,000+9.9%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000+144.9%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,500+7.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+25.0%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1