Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 67, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1NE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,435
Last Sold Price
11 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£53,435 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£348,435
+18.1%
Sold on 11 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,435 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+2.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+46.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+129.5%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NE
← Back to All Properties