Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DOVER STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3LQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+6.4%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,000
+56.7%
Sold on 19 September 2022
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+13.2%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+23.7%
Sold on 9 May 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+57.7%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3LQ
← Back to All Properties