Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BALA STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L4 2QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,750
Last Sold Price
29 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£1,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,750
+3.2%
Sold on 29 March 2023
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,000
+25.6%
Sold on 16 May 2022
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£43,000
+50.9%
Sold on 28 April 2020
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,500
+5.6%
Sold on 13 May 2014
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000
+80.0%
Sold on 2 October 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 5 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L4 2QN
← Back to All Properties