3, LAKESIDE, DUCKLINGTON LANE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX28 4TQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£164,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2007
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£164,000+13.1%
Sold on 2 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000+13.7%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,500+6.3%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,950+29.7%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+24.2%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500+3.5%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1