1, MORETON MEWS, ANDOVER ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG14 6BT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£575,000+7.3%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£536,000+17.8%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£455,000+35.8%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1