Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, DERBY ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.8%
Price Change
-£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
-14.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,500
+30.7%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 6 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8BP
← Back to All Properties