Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BEECH HOUSE, HAYWARDS HEATH ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,295,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,295,500
-0.3%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,300,000
+55.7%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Detached
+£465,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£835,000
+100.0%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Detached
+£417,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£417,500
+170.1%
Sold on 2 November 2004
Detached
+£262,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,600
Sold on 22 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4DT
← Back to All Properties