Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WELLINGTON PLACE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+4.7%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+72.0%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+17.7%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4TR
← Back to All Properties