Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 27, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,267
Last Sold Price
9 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£11,767 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,267
+5.0%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,767 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+35.7%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+7.7%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 1 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties