Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WEIR ROAD, HOOK, HART, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 8ER
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+27.3%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000
+10.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+20.2%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,500
+5.1%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+208.4%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 8ER
← Back to All Properties