Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, DARENT CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+47.3%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+56.5%
Sold on 26 February 2002
Detached
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 24 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5PW
← Back to All Properties