Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, METHUEN AVENUE, KING'S LYNN, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE30 4BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£231,500
+36.2%
Sold on 24 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+22.3%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+11.2%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 24 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE30 4BW
← Back to All Properties