Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE CEDARS, WOODACRES COURT, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 6BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,000
+5.6%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+39.2%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+13.6%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+21.4%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 23 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 6BB
← Back to All Properties