Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WAKEFIELD CLOSE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK14 6JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£110,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+62.9%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+23.2%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 29 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK14 6JQ
← Back to All Properties