Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LOWER ROAD, UXBRIDGE, SOUTH BUCKS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UB9 5EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+64.2%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+73.8%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 26 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in UB9 5EB
← Back to All Properties