Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WANDON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+13.1%
Sold on 15 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+41.9%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+87.0%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 10 March 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8DX
← Back to All Properties