Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, HELEN COURT, KENNET ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 14 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,995
+25.9%
Sold on 14 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+37.8%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
-7.5%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 30 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5JZ
← Back to All Properties