Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, THE OLD SILK MILL, SILK LANE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 9GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
15 May 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+26.4%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+20.8%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,950
Sold on 12 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 9GA
← Back to All Properties