Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ANGEL WALK, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9RF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
-1.0%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
-1.5%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+52.3%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-10.3%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+2.1%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 30 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9RF
← Back to All Properties