Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SWANSEY LANE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
+18.0%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+9.2%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,500
+54.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+32.1%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7NR
← Back to All Properties