Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WESTERN ROAD, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE3 9GN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.2%
Price Change
+£231,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+89.2%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£231,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£259,000
+26.0%
Sold on 4 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,500
+54.5%
Sold on 2 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+2.3%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE3 9GN
← Back to All Properties