Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, OLD MILL LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 7LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,500
+33.6%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+23.4%
Sold on 7 October 2020
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 24 March 2014
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,950
Sold on 18 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 7LS
← Back to All Properties