Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, LINDISFARNE STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2ND
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+8.7%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
-20.6%
Sold on 21 May 2020
Terraced
-£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,950
+44.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+130.8%
Sold on 21 January 2004
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2ND
← Back to All Properties