Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, COWSLIP CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 9TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
11 June 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£142,500
+11.3%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 20 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 9TJ
← Back to All Properties