Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BROOKFIELD ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+1.5%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 21 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0PJ
← Back to All Properties