Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BROOK LANE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£442,500
+28.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000
+38.0%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 10 September 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1BP
← Back to All Properties