Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, STATHAM ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 7XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+35.6%
Sold on 22 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+8.8%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+57.2%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+9.6%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 2 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 7XS
← Back to All Properties