Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
488, LOXLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 6RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,500
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,500
+62.2%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
-27.1%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
-£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+325.6%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Detached
+£165,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,750
Sold on 24 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 6RS
← Back to All Properties