Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
265, EL ALAMEIN WAY, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 8TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+139.4%
Sold on 27 February 2014
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 10 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 8TX
← Back to All Properties