Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 209, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9UL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
+58.9%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
-2.2%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 3 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9UL
← Back to All Properties