Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 39, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,500
+26.7%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+65.4%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 28 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties