Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THANINGTON COURT FARM, THANINGTON ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 3XF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+31.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
+4.8%
Sold on 22 August 2006
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+3.8%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+17.6%
Sold on 15 February 2005
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 20 February 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 3XF
← Back to All Properties