Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, WINDMILL ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.8%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+89.8%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+162.3%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Detached
+£145,403 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,597
Sold on 9 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1AU
← Back to All Properties