Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
212, DUNFORD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£218,000
+3.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+23.2%
Sold on 27 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+115.2%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2DT
← Back to All Properties