Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BENGEO MEADOWS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+3.7%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+182.1%
Sold on 2 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3HT
← Back to All Properties