55, THE RISING, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 7TL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£265,000+68.8%
Sold on 17 March 2021
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000+14.6%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,950
Sold on 14 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1