Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROOKSIDE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 7LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+6.3%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+141.9%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 7LE
← Back to All Properties