Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LANSDOWNE HOUSE, FALMOUTH AVENUE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£580,000
+22.8%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£472,500
+29.5%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 4 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0NB
← Back to All Properties