Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CORDOVA COURT, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£390,000
+73.3%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+253.4%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 5 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HQ
← Back to All Properties