THE THANET, EDENBRIDGE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

TN8 7JN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,165,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£415,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,165,000+55.3%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Detached
+£415,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£750,000+66.7%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 18 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1