Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FARRIERS ROAD, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 2NS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #8
£139,995
+27.3%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
+17.0%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£94,000
+84.3%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000
+3.0%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,500
+33.8%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+9.8%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
+£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,700
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 2NS
← Back to All Properties