Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHURCH VIEW, BELPER, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+62.0%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+2.9%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-25.0%
Sold on 6 January 2010
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 29 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE56 1JB
← Back to All Properties