Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, STRATHDENE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 6QB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-13.2%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+7.5%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+67.6%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 23 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 6QB
← Back to All Properties