Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SMITHIES MOOR LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 19 August 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-15.0%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+108.3%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+15.7%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9AW
← Back to All Properties