Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BRADFORD STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9AT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.5%
Price Change
+£203,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+84.5%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£203,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,250
+41.1%
Sold on 27 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 3 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9AT
← Back to All Properties