Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ST JOHNS ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1LN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+26.7%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£288,000
+28.0%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+2.7%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,000
-3.9%
Sold on 14 January 2016
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+6.0%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1LN
← Back to All Properties